MWGA Tournament Winners


MWGA SENIOR WOMEN’S FOUR-BALL TOURNAMENT - back to top

Year  Host Club  Winning Team

1995 Hastings - Barbara Finkelstein & Susie Ringer

1996 Bemidji - (Tie) Pam Wheeler & Terry Ryan, Pat Giebler & Carla Elliot

1997 New Prague - Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsay

1998 Faribault - Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsay

1999 LeSueur - Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsay

2000 Marshall GC - Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsay

2001 Monticello - Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsay

2002 Alexandria CC Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsay

2003 University GC-Nancy Harris & Jo-An Lindsay

2004 Ridgeview CC – Nancy Harris & Jo-Ann Lindsey

2005 Northland CC - Jo-Ann Lindsay & Nancy Harris

2006 Baker National GC - Ede Rice & Julie Lenertz

2007 Interlaken GC - Anne Zahn & Mary Flynn

2008 Forest Hills GC – Claudia Pilot & Mary Hoisser

2009 Owatonna CC – Claudia Pilot & Mary Hoisser

2010 Ridgeview CC - Brenda Williams & Claudia Pilot

2011 The Bridges Golf Club - Leigh Klasse & Mary Hoisser

2012 Red Wing Golf Club - Claudia Pilot and Brenda Williams

2013 Rochester Golf & Country Club - Leigh Klasse & Mary Hoisser

2014 Northland Country Club - Claudia Pilot & Brenda Williams


MWGA MID-HANDICAP TOURNAMENT - back to top

Year  Host Club  Winning Team

1996 Sawmill - Cheryl Jacobson, Sue Gannott, Donna Bechik, Diane Giefer

1997 LeSueur - Ann Brown, Pat Forbord,Gayle Cassidy, Marge Alfors

1998 Indian Hills - Joanne Carpenter, Sandra Young, Cheri Follesse, Teri Tackle-New House

1999 Stillwater - Juanita Jeon, Youngsun Kim,Audrey Stensgaard, Darlene Mattson

2000 Red Wing - Mary Braje, Margorie Gruszewski, Janet Christianson,  Audrey Stensgaard

2001 Golden Valley -  Dodie Nichols, Carol Krey, Tracey Whisenand,  Anne Giles

2002 Faribault G&CC Mary Brachman, Deb Hoftede, Andrea Bennyhoff, Pat Lyon

2003 Deer Run GC Patti Mahoney, Myra Hlavacek, Norma Lyle, Joanne Thuecks

2004 Oak Glen CC – Diane Crowl, Renee Garpestad, Judy Appel, Carolyn Peterson

2005 Minnetonka CC - Sandra Nielsen, Pamela Johnson, Mary Vaske, Marilyn Booth

2006 Faribault G&CC - Julie Burrows, Susan Tilsch, Shirley Hanson, Jane Mayer

2007 Stillwater CC - Gayle Vincelli, Dodie Russell, Mikki Mascotti, Devie Erickson

2008 Tartan Park GC – Dianne Johnson, Pat Kuslich, Debbie Fee, Joyce Tritchler

2009 Bent Creek GC – Susan Olafson, Monica LaDouceur, Jeanne Logelin, Nyla Probst

2010 St. Cloud CC – Carolyn Petersen, Judy Appell, Mary Vaske, Maryilyn Booth

2011 Keller Golf Club - Marlene Hanson, Judy Dahlen, Melanie Jaeb, Emi Sako

2012 Owatonna CC - Carol Dennis, Rhonda Rusch, Joanne Henry, Karen Shute

2013 LeSueur Country Club - Marta Cody, Anita McGonigle, Devie Erickson, Mikki Mascotti


MINNESOTA WOMEN’S STATE AMATEUR FOUR-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP - back to top

Year  Host Club  Winning Team

1980 Woodhill  - Nancy Hay & Amy Peterson

1981 Crow River - Kris Hanson & Lisa Kluver

1982 University - Anne Zahn & Ethel Lee

1983 Somerset - Anne Zahn & Ethel Lee

1984 Stillwater - Nancy Harris & Monica Hilger

1985 Forest Hills - Nancy Harris & Julie Hennessey

1986 Minnetonka - Julie Hennessey & Ann Meyer

1987 Minikahda - Julie Hennessey & Jennifer Godfrey

1988 Minnesota Valley - Kate Hughes & Karen Weis

1989 LeSueur - Kate Hughes & Karen Weis

1990 Hazeltine National - Kate Hughes & Karen Weis

1991 Northland - Laura Bleyhl & Kelly Burley

1992 Mendakota -  Laura Bleyhl & Kelly Burley

1993 Golden Valley - Jana Erdmann & Kris Leighton

1994 Olympic Hills - Julie Kalina & Kelly Burley

1995 Indian Hills - Julie Kalina-Jensen & Kelly Burley

1996 Minnetonka - Jennifer Tollette & Sarah Hilmoe

1997 Dellwood Hills - Kalen Anderson & Alissa Herron

1998 Owatonna - Brenda Williams & Claudia Pilot

1999 Deer Run - Carolyn Klecker & Cathy Lindblad

2000 Prestwick - *Julie Kalina-Jensen & Lynn Anderson

2001 Bearpath - Keeley Dolan & Marni Lundbolm

2002 Hillcrest GC of St. Paul  - *Laura Olin & Deb Means

2003 Oak Ridge CC – Brenda Williams & Claudia Pilot

2004 Golden Valley G&CC – Brenda Williams & Claudia Pilot

2005 Midland Hills CC - Laura Olin & Amy Schmucker

2006 Medina G&CC - Betsy Aldrich & Ede Rice

2007 Indian Hills GC - Kelli Berns & Sydney Liles

2008 Alexandria GC – Hillary Gerster & Holly Opatz

2009 Tianna CC – Brenda Williams & Claudia Pilot

2010 Hastings CC – Natalie Lansing & Natalie Samb

2011 Interlaken Golf Club - Olivia Lansing & Natalie Samb

2012 North Oaks GC - Celia Kuenster & Cassie Deeg

2013 Midland Hills Country Club - Paige Broman & Kristen Wagner

2014 New Prague Golf Course - *Sarah Burnham & Lexi Bollant

*Playoff


MINNESOTA WOMEN’S STATE MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP - back to top

Year   Host Club   Winner   Runner Up

1915 Town & Country - Eleanor Lightner -  Marion Lanpher

1916 Minikahda - Eleanor Lightner -  Mrs. W.A. McLeod

Moratorium Years

1919 White Bear - Mrs. B. Richards -  Dorothy House

1920 Town & Country - Eleanor Lightner - Elizabeth Dean

1921 Minikahda - Mary Clark - Dorothy Anderson

1922 Interlachen - Mrs. Dow L. - George Esther Tallman

1923 Northland - Mrs. Dow L. George - Mary Clark

1924 Minneapolis - Esther T. Freeman - Mrs. Dow L. George

1925 Town & Country - Gertrude Boothby - Mrs. L. W. Korfhage

1926 Minikahda - Mrs. Ralph W. Little - Eleanor Lightner

1927 Interlachen - Mrs. H.A Pardue - Gertrude Boothby

1928 White Bear - Gertrude Boothby - Georgina Slade

1929 Golden Valley - Gertrude Boothby - Mrs. Dow L George

1930 Northland - Gertrude Boothby - Patricia Stepenson

1931 Minneapolis - G.B. Dansinburg - Mrs. J.R. Arneill, Jr.

1932 Town & Country - Mrs. H.A. Pardue - Patricia Stephenson

1933 Minikahda - Beatrice Barrett - Dorothy Lampher

1934 White Bear - Patricia Stephenson  - G. Dansingburg

1935 Northland - Patty Berg - Beatrice Barrett

1936 The Country Club - Patty Berg - Ann Haroldson

1937 Interlachen - Beatrice Barrett - Patty Berg

1938 Rochester - Patty Berg - Beatrice Barrett

1939 Somerset - G. Dansingburg - Jane Goodsill

1940 Minikahda - G. Dansingburg - Beatrice Barrett

1941 Midland Hills -G. Dansingburg - Margaret Barry

1942 - 1945 Moratorium Years

1946 Town & Country - Bea Altmeyer - Ruth Cole

1947 Edina - Bea Altmeyer - B.Rosenthal

1948 Town & Country - Vera Berg - Rosalyn Wisen

1949 Bemidji - Roslyn Wisen - Vera Berg

1950 Somerset - Vera Berg - B.Rosenthal

1951 Minneapolis - Rosalyn Wisen - Vera Berg

1952 Midland Hills - Rosalyn Wisen - Vera Berg

1953 Minikahda - Beverly Gammon - Vera Berg

1954 Northland -Marlene Gesell - Beverly Gammon

1955 Interlachen - Beverly Gammon - Vera Berg

1956 Oak Ridge - Vera Berg - Katherine Reichert

1957 Hillcrest - Bev Vanstrum - Lib Falk

1958 Minneapolis - Bea Altmeyer - Nancy MacGibbon

1959 Golden Valley - Bev Vanstrum  - Carole Pushing

1960 Minnesota Valley - Marlene Miller - Bea Altmeyer

1961 Brookview - Bea Altmeyer - Betty Swanson

1962 Rochester - Bev Vanstrum - Nancy MacGibbon

1963 Southview - Bev Vanstrum - Aileen Dahleen

1964 Interlachen - Darlene Anderson - Barbara Marcussen

1965 No Play Women’s Western at Wayzata

1966 White Bear - Joan Garvin  - Betty Swanson

1967 Edina - Bev Vanstrum - Joan Garvin

1968 Minneapolis - Joan Garvin - Betsy Seitz

1969 Golden Valley - Jody Gumlia - Joan Garvin

1970 Minnesota Valley - Lynn Zmistowski - Joan Garvin

1971 North Oaks - Julie Gumlia - Barbara Kuhlmann

1972 Rolling Green - Joan Garvin - Betsy Seitz

1973 Mendakota - Jan Calin - Bev Vanstrum

1974 Midland Hills - Jan Calin - Becky Pearson

1975 Oak Ridge - Joan Garvin - Jan Calin

1976 Interlachen - Anne Zahn - Joan Garvin

1977 Southview - Joan Garvin - Nancy Hay

1978 Minneapolis - Joan Garvin - Jan Calin

1979 Wayzata - Anne Zahn - Peggy Kirsch

1980 Minnesota Valley - Lisa Kluver - Kathy Williams

1981 Golden Valley - Jody Rosenthal - Anne Zahn

1982 Hazeltine National - Jody Rosenthal - Anne Zahn

1983 Olympic Hills - Jody Rosenthal - Anne Zahn

1984 Town & Country - Nancy Harris - Dee Forsberg

1985 Burl Oaks - Nancy Harris - Barbara Nickles

1986 Oak Ridge - Anne Zahn - Nancy Harris

1987 Dellwood - Dee Forsberg - Kate Hughes

1988 Brackett’s Crossing - Karen Weiss - Nancy Harris

1989 White Bear - Barbara Finkelstein - Jodi Kraft

1990 Minneapolis - Nancy Harris - Liza LaBelle

1991 Hillcrest - Julie Kalina - Barbara Finkelstein

1992 Town & Country - Nikki Ross-  Sara Evans

1993 Wayzata - Kris Leighton - Pat Cooper

1994 Southview - Alissa Herron - Julie Melby

1995 Oak Ridge - Kristin Leighton - Alissa Herron

1996 Somerset - Carolyn Klecker - Hillary Homeyer

1997 Island View - Carolyn Klecker - Amy Dahle

1998 Burl Oaks - Amy Dahle - Katie Brenny

1999 Brackett’s Crossing - Julie Kalina-Jensen - Brenda Williams

2000 Bent Creek - Alissa Herron - Cindy Cannon

2001 White Bear - Hillary Homeyer - Claudia Pilot

2002 Mendakota CC – Karyn Stordahl - Laura Olin

2003 Southview CC – Chrissie McArdle Lisa Meshke

2004 Hazeltine National – Samantha Braschler – Agnes Kim

2005 Olympic Hills GC - Samantha Braschler - Chrissie McArdle

2006 Town and Country - Amy Schmucker - Leigh Klasse

2007 Chaska Town Course - Rachael Schmidt - Olivia Lansing

2008 The Jewel GC – Christine Herzog – Michele Edlin

2009 The Jewel GC – Alison Meyer – Mari Miezwa

2010 Baker National – Olivia Lansing - Mary Narzisi

2011 The Jewel Golf Club - Cassie Deeg - Emily Roering

2012 Mankato Golf Club - Jaclyn Shepard - Cassie Deeg

2013 The Jewel Golf Course - Anna Laorr - Olivia Herrick

2013 The Jewel Golf Course - Leigh Klasse - Claudia Pilot


 SENIOR DIVISION - MWGA MATCH PLAY TOURNAMENT- back to top

Year   Host Club   Winner   Runner Up

1991 Hillcrest Jo-Ann Lindsay Carol Ellis

1992 Town & Country Nancy Harris Nancy Hay

1993 Wayzata Barbara Finkelstein Jan Calin

1994 Southview Nancy Harris Pat Giebler

1995 Oak Ridge Nancy Harris Jo-Ann Lindsay

1996 Somerset Nicki Reuterfeldt Jan Calin

1997 Island View Nancy Harris Nicki Reuterfeldt

1998 Burl Oaks Nancy Harris Jo-Ann Lindsay

1999 Brackett’s Crossing Jo-Ann Lindsay Nancy Harris

2000 Bent Creek Jo-Ann Lindsay Nancy Harris

2001 White Bear Liz Olson Nancy Harris

2002 Mendakota CC – Nancy Harris Kathryn Nelson

2003 Southview CC – Nancy Harris Jo-Ann Lindsay

2004 Hazeltine National – Jo-Ann Lindsey – Nancy Harris

2005 Olympic Hills GC - Nancy Harris - Cherie Riesenberg

2006 Town and Country - Nancy Harris - Jo-Ann Lindsey

2007 Chaska Town Course - Jo-Ann Lindsay - Diane Schultz

2008 The Jewel GC – Deb Hayes – Ellie Layton

2009 The Jewel GC – Ellie Layton – Cherie Riesenberg

2010 Baker National – Ann Brilley - Deb Hayes

2011 The Jewel Golf Club - Brenda Williams - Leigh Klasse

2012 Mankato Golf Club - Leigh Klasse - Brenda Williams


MINNESOTA WOMEN'S STATE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP - back to top

54-Hole Stroke Play

Year   Host Club   Winner   2nd Place

1939 Golden Valley G. Dansingburg Patricia Stephenson

1940 Town & Country G. Dansingburg Beatrice Barrett

1941 Edina G.Dansingburg Bea Altmeyer

1942 Town & Country Betty Sims B. Altmeyer, P. Romadka

1943 - 1945 Moratorium Years

1946 Golden Valley Bernadine Rosenthal Jean Ann Perrine

1947 Midland Hills Bea Altmeyer Audrey Kenevan

1948 Minikahda Vera Berg Muriel Larrabee

1949 Oak Ridge Hazel Kerr Bernadine Rosenthal

1950 Interlachen Bea Altmeyer Rosalyn Wisen

1951 No Play Women’s National Am at Town & Country

1952 Rochester Rosalyn Wisen Beverly Gammon

1953 Minnesota Valley Rosalyn Wisen Vera Berg

1954 Woodhill Beverly Gammon Georgia Goff

1955 Mendakota Marlene Gessell Vera Berg

1956 White Bear Beverly Gammon Betty Swanson

1957 Edina Bev Vanstrum Vera Berg

1958 Town & Country Bea Altmeyer Bev Vanstrum

1959 Detroit Katherine Reichert Carole Pushing

1960 North Oaks Bev Vanstrum Carole Pushing

1961 Somerset Bev Vanstrum Carole Pushing

1962 Midland Hills Bea Altmeyer Bev Vanstrum

1963 Minikahda Darlene Anderson Nancy MacGibbon

1964 Woodhill Nicki Nordstrom Carol Ellis

1965 Oak Ridge Nicki Nordstrom Joan Garvin

1966 Bemidji Joan Garvin Nancy May

1967 Hazeltine National *Joan Garvin Nicki Nordstrom

1968 Northland Bev Vanstrum Joan Garvin

1969 Wayzata Nancy MacGibbon Joan Garvin

1970 Detroit Joan Garvin Bev Vanstrum

1971 Minnetonka Joan Garvin Barbara Kuhlmann

1972 Austin Joan Garvin Jerilyn Britz

1973 Town & Country Joan Nesset Joan Garvin

1974 Worthington Joan Garvin Betsy Seitz

1975 Somerset Julie Gumlia Betsy Seitz

1976 Rochester Anne Zahn Julie Gumlia

1977 Minikahda *Joan Garvin Becky Pearson

1978 St. Cloud Jody Rosenthal Peggy Kirsch

1979 White Bear Kelly Varty P.Kirsch, J.Gumlia

1980 Northland *Betsy Seitz Kelly Skalicky

1981 North Oaks Anne Zahn M.Lovander, K.Hanson

1982 Mankato Lisa Kluver Anne Zahn

1983 Midland Hills *Nancy Harris Julie Gumlia

1984 Brainerd Nancy Harris Ann Meyer

1985 Southview Nancy Harris Dee Forsberg

1986 Bemidji Dwan Ginnaty D.Forsberg, S.Johnson

1987 Interlachen Julie Hennessey N.Harris, J.Calin

1988 Edina Nancy Harris Leigh Klasse

1989 St.Cloud Nancy Harris Kelly Burley

1990 Woodhill Jodi Krafka Nancy Harris

1991 North Oaks Kelly Burley Nancy Harris

1992 University Kelly Burley Alissa Herron

1993 Midland Hills Kelly Burley Nancy Blanchard

1994 Rolling Green Nancy Blanchard Mary Vajgrt

1995 Minikahda Kris Lindstrom Julie Kalina-Jensen

1996 Rochester Alissa Herron Kris Lindstrom

1997 Interlachen Alissa Herron H.Homeyer, K.Anderson

1998 Minnesota Valley Alissa Herron Meredith Duellman

1999 Edinburgh USA Claudia Pilot Julie Kalina-Jensen

2000 Edina Claudia Pilot Katie Bakken

2001 Minneapolis Megan George Laura Longie

2002 North Oaks GC Karla Schuldt Claudia Pilot

2003 Woodhill CC – Katie Nicoll Chrissie McArdle

2004 Hillcrest GC of St. Paul – Laura Olin – Leigh Klasse

2005 Wayzata CC - Chrissie McArdle - Leigh Klasse

2006 Rochester G&CC - Amy Schmucker - Chrissie McArdle

2007 Minnesota Valley CC - Katie Brenny - Leigh Klasse

2008 Edina CC – Alison Meyer – Claudia Pilot

2009 The Bridges GC – Olivia Lansing – Kelly Godwin

2010 Woodhill CC – Olivia Lansing - Michele Edlin

2011 Hastings Country Club - Celia Kuenster - Gretchen Huhnerkoch

2012 Mendakota CC - Sarah Burnham - McKenzie Neisen

2013 Dellwood Country Club - Celia Kuenster


MINNESOTA SENIOR WOMEN’S STATE AM CHAMPIONSHIP - back to top

Year  Host Club  Winner   2nd Place

1971 Minnetonka Marie Elliot Kay Moos

1972 Austin *Sue Crane Kay Moos

1973 Town & Country *Sue Crane Kay Moos

1974 Worthington Betty Simmon Ethel Wigersma

1975 Somerset Margaret Monahan Ruth Stanley

1976 Minneapolis Maureen Jodell Margaret Monahan

1977 Edina Maureen Jodell Violet Werner

1978 Owatonna Lois Hanske R.Stanley, V.Moen

1979 Hillcrest Betty Swanson Sue Crane

1980 Interlaken *Ethel Lee Virginia Dick

1981 Austin *Bev Vanstrum Nancy MacGibbon

1982 Rolling Green Jan Calin B.Vanstrum, J.Gumlia

1983 Winona Bev Vanstrum Jan Calin

1984 Indian Hills Jan Calin Lois Hanske

1985 Hastings Jan Calin Mary Quinn

1986 LeSueur Bev Vanstrum Nancy MacGibbon

1987 Detroit Bev Vanstrum Nancy Honebrink

1988 Faribault Jan Calin Bev Vanstrum

1989 New Ulm Carol Ellis Bev Vanstrum

1990 Owatonna Carol Ellis Bev Vanstrum

1991 Austin *Carol Ellis N.Harris, J.Lindsay

1992 Moorhead Nancy Harris J.Calin, J.Lindsay

1993 Crow River Nancy Harris Carol Ellis

1994 Tianna Jo-Ann Lindsay Nancy Harris

1995 Mankato Nancy Harris Nicki Reuterfeldt

1996 Winona *K.Grulkowski N.Harris, J.Garvin

1997 Headwaters *N.Reuterfeldt T.J.Hanson, N.Harris

1998 Mesaba N.Reuterfeldt Nancy Harris

1999 The Pines Nancy Harris Nicki Reuterfeldt

2000 Elk River Nancy Harris Carol Ellis

2001 Blueberry Pines Nancy Harris Nicki Reuterfeldt

2002 Pokegama GC Joan Richardson Nicki Reuterfeldt

2003 Albert Lea CC – Nancy Harris Diane Schultz

2004 Crow River – Nancy Harris – Bernie Brown

2005 Minnewaska GC - *Jo-Ann Lindsay - Anne Zahn

2006 Austin CC - Anne Zahn - Julie Lenertz

2007 Tianna CC - Claudia Pilot - Anne Zahn

2008 Mankato GC – Ellie Layton – Jo-Ann Lindsay

2009 Rochester G&CC – Claudia Pilot – Jo-Ann Lindsay

2010 Olympic Hills – Leigh Klasse - Claudia Pilot

2011 Whitefish Golf Club - Leigh Klasse - Brenda Williams

2012 Golden Eagle GC - Leigh Klasse - Claudia Pilot

2013 Pokegama Golf Course - Leigh Klasse


*Playoff


MINNESOTA WOMEN'S MID-AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP- back to top

Year   Host Club   Winner

1997 Fox Hollow GC – Kelly Burley

1998 Braemar GC – Lynn Anderson

1999 Marshall GC – Brenda Williams – Leigh Klasse

2000 Izatys G&YC – Lynn Anderson – Claudia Pilot

2001 Elk River CC – Claudia Pilot – Leigh Klasse/Maria Sera (tie)

2002 Cannon GC – Claudia Pilot – Julie Kalina-Jensen

2003 Owatonna CC – Claudia Pilot – Lynn Anderson/Brenda Williams (tie)

2004 Island View GC – Leigh Klasse – Maria Sera

2005 Fox Hollow GC – Leigh Klasse – Claudia Pilot

2006 Owatonna CC – Leigh Klasse – Cathy Sigvertsen

2007 Edina CC – Leigh Klasse – Lynn Anderson/Betsy Aldrich (tie)

2008 Pebble Creek GC – Leigh Klasse – Brenda Williams

2009 Mankato GC – Alison Hurley – Leigh Klasse

2010 Indian Hills – Amy Schintz

2011 Elk River Country Club - Leigh Klasse - Claudia Pilot/Alison Hurley(tie)

2012 Brackett’s Crossing CC - Kristen Wagner - Leigh Klasse

2013 Cragun’s Legacy Golf Course - Claudia Pilot

2014 Victory Links Golf Course - Olivia Herrick


MINNESOTA JUNIOR GIRLS’ STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - back to top

Year   Host Club   Winner   2nd Place

1939 Town & Country - Jane Goodsill,  Rinda Barrett

1940 Interlachen -  Eileen Quinlan, Jane Humiston

1941 - 1947 No Tournaments

1948 Somerset -  Pat Hickey, Nancy Brown

1949 Somerset - Joan Seidl, Nancy Brown

1950 Lafayette - Joan Seidl, Casha Stevens

1951 Edina - Nancy Brown,  Joan Seidl

1952 Town & Country - Nancy Gorman,  Barbara Fesenmaier

1953 University - K.Reichert, Nancy Brown

1954 University K. Reichert Nancy Brown

1955 University Sharon Gredvig Judy Hazlett

1956 University K.Reichert Joan Churchill

1957 University Carole Pushing Joan Churchill

1958 University D.Anderson Karla Heckrich

1959 University D.Anderson L.Corrigan, N.Lewis

1960 University Barbara Hegg Sue Barle

1961 Lafayette Lynn Esau N.Nordstrom, K.Gilbertson, C.Michaloff

1962 Lafyette Lynn Esau Nicki Nordstrom

1963 Lafayette Kris Gilbertson Candace Michaeloff

1964 LeSueur P.Michaeloff Kris Gilbertson

1965 Minnetonka Kris Gilbertson Candace Michaeloff

1966 Stillwater C.Michaeloff Nancy May

1967 Lafayette C.Michaeloff *N.May, L.Welchlin

1968 St.Cloud Linda Welchlin Nancy May

1969 University Linda Welchlin Sally May

1970 University B.Kuhlmann Becky Pearson

1971 Lost Spur Julie Gumlia Becky Pearson

1972 Tianna Joan Nesset Julie Gumlia

1973 Forest Hills Becky Pearson Joan Nesset

1974 Mankato Becky Pearson Julie Gumlia

1975 Stillwater Julie Gumlia Kathy Williams

1976 Indian Hills Kelly Varty L.Kluver, K.Elton

1977 Detroit Kathy Williams Kelly Varty

1978 Dellwood Hills *K.Skalicky K.Varty, L.Kluver, S.Davis

1979 Faribault *Jody Rosenthal Debby Derham

1980 Northfield *Jody Rosenthal Kris Hanson

1981 Alexandria Jody Rosenthal T.Carneal, J.Kalina

1982 Mendakota Sheila Pearson Dee Forsberg

1983 New Ulm Dee Forsberg Terri Carneal

1984 Waseca Lakeside Lynda Otness Barb Nickles

1985 Rochester Christine Lagow Kate Hughes

1986 Ridgeview Liza LaBelle Beth Magnuson

1987 Island View *Chris Wollack A.Macius, S.Elton

1988 New Prague Krista Reuterfeldt Kris Leighton

1989 Alexandria Kim Dutelle Laura Bleyhl

1990 Northfield Alissa Herron Laura Bleyhl

1991 Willmar A.Osmundson M.Vajgrt

1992 Shoreland *Julie Melby Jenny Ellefson

1993 Interlaken C.Schneekloth Jenny Tollette

1994 Worthington Kalen Anderson J.Perri, K.Kirwin

1995 Stillwater Kelly Kirwin Hilary Homeyer

1996 Waseca Hilary Homeyer Megan Stier

1997 Forest Hills Ingrid Rickers Jennifer Norlien

1998 Detroit Lisa Meshke Deb Means

1999 New Ulm *Laura Olin Deb Means

2000 St. Cloud Laura Olin Keeley Dolan

2001 Oaks Laura Olin Dana Moening

2002 Sawmill GC Jackie Beste Amanda Paa

2003 Monticello CC - Katie Detlefsen Stacy Linduska

2004 Red Wing – Lauren Huhnerkoch – Jessica Shin

2005 Braemar GC - Katie Detlefsen - Joanna Smith

2006 Izaty's G&YC - Kelly Godwin - Samantha Sommers

2007 Windsong Farm - Samantha Sommers - Katie Bolling

2008 Dellwood Hills – Sara Detlefsen – Gretchen Huhnerkoch

2009 Fox Hollow GC – Cassie Deeg – Emily Roering

2010 Burl Oaks – Anna Laorr - Sara Detlefsen

2011 Victory Links Golf Couse - Celia Kuenster - Sarah Burnham *

2012 Oak Marsh GC - Celia Kuenster - Sarah Burnham

2013 Baker National Golf Course - Katherine Smith

2014 Tartan Park Golf Course - Sarah Burnham

*Playoff


MINNESOTA JUNIOR GIRLS’ FOUR-BALL TOURNAMENT - back to top

Year   Host Club   Winning Team

2007 Keller GC - Julie Pouliquen & Kayleigh Dittes

2008 Indian Hills GC – Sarah Roering & Courtney Boe

2009 Somerset CC – Gretchen Huhnerkoch & Natalie Samb


   Minnesota Women's Golf Association
   6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211
   Edina, MN 55435-2333
   952-345-3961

Copyright 2002-2014 Minnesota Women's Golf Association - All Rights Reserved